Great Book Cheap Price Home www.greatbookcheapprice.com www.greatbookcheapprice.com
Home    Contact Us    View Cart    Store Policies

Search Books


Books
Arts & Photography
Audiobooks
Biographies & Memoirs
Business & Investing
Childrens Books
Comics & Graphic Novels
Computers & Internet
Cooking, Food & Wine
Entertainment
Gay & Lesbian
Health, Mind & Body
History
Home & Garden
Horror
Law
Literature & Fiction
Medicine
Mystery & Thrillers
Nonfiction
Other
Outdoors & Nature
Parenting & Families
Professional & Technical
Reference
Religion & Spirituality
Romance
Science Fiction & Fantasy
Science
Sports
Teens
Travel

DVD
Anime & Manga
Art House & International
Comedy
Other
Sports
Television

Electronics
Computers

Music
Alternative Rock
Blues
Broadway & Vocalists
Childrens Music
Christian & Gospel
Classical
Country
Dance & DJ
Folk
International
Jazz
New Age
Opera & Vocal
Other
Pop
Rap & Hip-Hop

Software
Business & Office
Other

VHS
Action & Adventure
Documentary
Educational
Fitness
Horror
Kids & Family
Music Video & Concerts
Musicals & Performing Arts
Special Interests
Sports
Television


 


Our bookstore offers a wide variety of great titles at cheap prices. We take care in accurately describing the condition of each item in our inventory to ensure your satisfaction.

All orders are shipped within 24 hours within the business week with delivery confirmation for US addresses.

 

Thank you for visiting. We look forward to serving you.

Last Train to Paradise

by Les Standiford (Narrator: Del Roy)
ISBN: 073668784X
Audio Cassette
Condition: Used: Good
Comments: Sold with pride and shipped with confirmation for US addresses. EX LIBRARY copy in very good listening condition. The case has moderate wear.
Our Price: $13.36



More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

POP!: Create the Perfect Pitch, Title, and Tagline for Anything

by Sam Horn
ISBN: 0399533613
Paperback: 256 pages
Condition: New
Comments: Sold with pride. AUTOGRAPHED copy. New, unread copy with publisher's mark at the bottom.
Retail Price: $14.95
Our Price: $11.35  That's 24% Off!



More Product Infomation

The Origin of Competitive Strength: Fifty Years of the Auto Industry in Japan and the U.S.

by Akira Kawahara
ISBN: 4431702237
Hardcover: 278 pages
Condition: Used: Like New
Comments: Sold with pride and shipped with confirmation for US addresses. No publisher marks, no shelf wear. Very light rubbing on the edges.
Retail Price: $89.95
Our Price: $21.86  That's 76% Off!



More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

I Love CAT Machines - Part 3 [VHS]

ISBN: B00005KIUN
VHS Tape
Actor(s): I Love Cat Machines
Audience Rating: NR (Not Rated)
Condition: Used: Good
Comments: Sold with pride and shipped with confirmation for US addresses. EX LIBRARY VHS cassette with library markings. Cassette in great condition, case is somewhat worn.
Retail Price: $12.95
Our Price: $3.99  That's 69% Off!



More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Inventions of Farewell: A Book of Elegies

by (Editor: Sandra M. Gilbert)
ISBN: 0393049728
Hardcover: 288 pages
Condition: Used: Good
Comments: Sold with pride and shipped with confirmation for US addresses. Book in good condition with light reading wear. EX LIBRARY copy.
Retail Price: $50.00
Our Price: $25.36  That's 49% Off!



More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

What America Owes the World: The Struggle for the Soul of Foreign Policy

by H. W. Brands
ISBN: 0521639689
Paperback: 348 pages
Condition: Used: Like New
Comments: Sold with pride and shipped with confirmation for US addresses. Gently read copy in like new condition. No reading/ shelf wear.
Retail Price: $32.99
Our Price: $3.99  That's 88% Off!



More Product Infomation

(Larger Image)

Beach

by Alex Garland
ISBN: 1573227978
Paperback: 436 pages
Condition: Used: Very Good
Comments: Sold with pride. No writing, no highlighting. Copy in very good condition with minimal reading wear.
Retail Price: $13.00
Our Price: $4.00  That's 69% Off!



More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Come to Papa: Encountering the Father That Jesus Knew

by Gary Wiens
ISBN: 0970479158
Paperback: 221 pages
Condition: Used: Good
Comments: Sold with pride and shipped with confirmation for US addresses. Light shelf wear. No publisher marks. Personal inscription on first page, but no further writing.
Retail Price: $10.00
Our Price: $3.99  That's 60% Off!



More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Entry Management (Bridge Technique Series)

by David Bird, Marc Smith
ISBN: 1894154177
Paperback: 64 pages
Condition: Used: Like New
Comments: Sold with pride. Gently read copy in like new condition.
Our Price: $6.54



More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

The Great Wide Sea

by M.H. Herlong
ISBN: 0670063304
Hardcover: 288 pages
Condition: Used: Like New
Comments: Sold with pride. New, unread copy. Publisher's overstock copy with a publisher's mark.
Retail Price: $16.99
Our Price: $13.51  That's 20% Off!



More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Modern Sociological Theory

by Professor Malcolm Waters
ISBN: 0803985320
Paperback: 384 pages
Condition: Used: Acceptable
Comments: Sold with pride and shipped with confirmation for US addresses. Tight, firm binding. Rubbing on the edges and highlighting present.
Retail Price: $54.95
Our Price: $3.99  That's 93% Off!



More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Post-Scriptum

by Cristina Branco
ISBN: B000056B7T
Audio CD
Condition: Used: Acceptable
Comments: Sold with pride and shipped with confirmation for US addresses. ALL DISKS ARE CHECKED FOR IMPERFECTIONS PRIOR TO LISTING. Original case and artwork. EX LIBRARY cd discard in a very good listening condition.
Retail Price: $19.99
Our Price: $7.63  That's 62% Off!



More Product Infomation
Acceptance Mark

What customers are saying…

 

 

Amazon.com Feedback Rating:  
4.9 stars over the past 12 months (994 ratings)

Recent Feedback
5 out of 5: 2010-03-13
excellent
4 out of 5: 2010-03-13
good condition fast shipping
5 out of 5: 2010-03-13
it was fine
5 out of 5: 2010-03-13
Good packaging, book in great shape
5 out of 5: 2010-03-13
fast shipping, thanks!