Great Book Cheap Price Home www.greatbookcheapprice.com www.greatbookcheapprice.com
Home    Contact Us    View Cart    Store Policies

Search Books


Books
Arts & Photography
Audiobooks
Biographies & Memoirs
Business & Investing
Childrens Books
Comics & Graphic Novels
Computers & Internet
Cooking, Food & Wine
Entertainment
Gay & Lesbian
Health, Mind & Body
History
Home & Garden
Horror
Law
Literature & Fiction
Medicine
Mystery & Thrillers
Nonfiction
Other
Outdoors & Nature
Parenting & Families
Professional & Technical
Reference
Religion & Spirituality
Romance
Science Fiction & Fantasy
Science
Sports
Teens
Travel

Computer & Video Games
Playstation 3

DVD
Action & Adventure
Animation
Anime & Manga
Art House & International
Comedy
Documentary
Drama
Fitness & Yoga
Horror
Kids & Family
Sports
Television

Music
Alternative Rock
Blues
Broadway & Vocalists
Childrens Music
Christian & Gospel
Classical
Country
Dance & DJ
Folk
International
Jazz
Miscellaneous
New Age
Opera & Vocal
Pop
Rap & Hip-Hop

Software
Business & Office
Childrens Software
Education & Reference

Toys & Games
Games
Puzzles

VHS
Action & Adventure
Art House & International
Comedy
Documentary
Educational
Fitness
Horror
Kids & Family
Music Video & Concerts
Musicals & Performing Arts
Mystery & Suspense
Special Interests
Sports
Television
Westerns

Video Games
Other


 


Our bookstore offers a wide variety of great titles at cheap prices. We take care in accurately describing the condition of each item in our inventory to ensure your satisfaction.

All orders are shipped within 24 hours within the business week with delivery confirmation for US addresses.

 

Thank you for visiting. We look forward to serving you.


(Larger Image)

The new truth about learning disabilities

by Susan Du Plessis
ISBN: 0965700518
Paperback: 152 pages
Condition: Used: Like New
Comments: Sold with pride and shipped with confirmation for US addresses. Gently read copy in like new condition. No reading/ shelf wear.
Our Price: $37.45



More Product Infomation

The Armenian Genocide: The Young Turks Before the Judgment of History

by John S. Kirakossian (Translator: Shushan Sltunian)
ISBN: 0943071143
Paperback: 323 pages
Condition: Used: Acceptable
Comments: Sold with pride and shipped with confirmation for US addresses. Moderate shelf wear. No writing, no highlighting. This book is rated as acceptable because of liquid damage evident on the bottom (less than half an inch).
Retail Price: $32.50
Our Price: $31.98  That's 2% Off!



More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Down the Fairway

by Robert T. Jones
ISBN: 1563526476
Hardcover: 256 pages
Condition: Used: Good
Comments: Sold with pride and shipped with confirmation for US addresses. No writing, no highlighting. This is a used copy with reading/ shelf wear.
Retail Price: $24.95
Our Price: $10.92  That's 56% Off!



More Product Infomation

America's Cities: Opposing Viewpoints (Opposing Viewpoints Series)

by (Editor: Charles P. Cozic)
ISBN: 0899081959
Library Binding: 264 pages
Condition: Used: Acceptable
Comments: Sold with pride and shipped with confirmation for US addresses. EX LIBRARY copy with library markings, in a good condition.
Retail Price: $32.45
Our Price: $4.99  That's 85% Off!



More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

I made it through the Storm: My fifteen year walk in Michigan State Prison

by Sylvester Long
ISBN: 1403323992
Paperback: 664 pages
Condition: Used: Very Good
Comments: Sold with pride and shipped with confirmation for US addresses. No publisher marks, no writing. Light shelf wear.
Retail Price: $30.95
Our Price: $21.07  That's 32% Off!



More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Giving a Voice to the Ancestors

by Emily Allen Garland
ISBN: 1403303347
Paperback: 368 pages
Condition: Used: Like New
Comments: Sold with pride and shipped with confirmation for US addresses. Gently read copy in a like new condition. No shelf/ reading wear.
Retail Price: $19.95
Our Price: $12.77  That's 36% Off!



More Product Infomation

Fdr His Personal Letters Early Years

by Franklin Roosevelt
ISBN: B000Q083T4
Hardcover
Condition: Used: Good
Comments: Sold with pride and shipped with confirmation for US addresses. 1947, First Edition. PLEASE NOTE - NO DUST JACKET. Minimal wear/ rubbing on the edges.
Our Price: $25.50



More Product Infomation

Jesus: An Experiment in Christology

by Edward Schillebeeckx
ISBN: 0824504054
Paperback: 767 pages
Condition: Used: Acceptable
Comments: Sold with pride and shipped with confirmation for US addresses. This copy is in a decent condition with moderate reading wear, but is listed as acceptable because of underlining/ highlighting.
Retail Price: $19.95
Our Price: $7.87  That's 61% Off!



More Product Infomation

Moon Music

by Faye Kelleman
ISBN: 0965064115
Paperback: 424 pages
Condition: Used: Like New
Comments: Sold with pride and shipped with confirmation for US addresses. Stated as First Edition;. New - no shelf wear, no remainder marks.
Our Price: $1.99



More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Arctic National Wildlife Refuge: Seasons of Life and Land

by Subhankar Banerjee
ISBN: 0898869099
Hardcover: 176 pages
Condition: Used: Very Good
Comments: Sold with pride and shipped with confirmation for US addresses. No shelf wear, no writing. This book is an early release from circulation, EX LIBRARY copy in a like new condition. Library markings present.
Retail Price: $39.95
Our Price: $18.15  That's 55% Off!



More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Process of Investigation, Third Edition: Concepts and Strategies for Investigators in the Private Sector

by Charles A. Sennewald CPP, John Tsukayama CPP CFE PCI
ISBN: 0750679506
Hardcover: 344 pages
Condition: Used: Good
Comments: Sold with pride and shipped with confirmation for US addresses. Light reading wear. Minimal underlining/ highlighting on the inside.
Retail Price: $66.95
Our Price: $56.19  That's 16% Off!



More Product Infomation

Family Dancing

by David Leavitt
ISBN: 0140108408
Paperback: 224 pages
Condition: Used: Very Good
Comments: Sold with pride and shipped with confirmation for US addresses. No writing, no highlighting. Used copy in very good condition with moderate reading wear.
Our Price: $6.45



More Product Infomation
Acceptance Mark

What customers are saying…

 

 

Amazon.com Feedback Rating:  
4.9 stars over the past 12 months (1075 ratings)

Recent Feedback
5 out of 5: 2009-07-03
I got this book quickly and it's in great shape. Thank you.
5 out of 5: 2009-07-02
Delivered as promised
5 out of 5: 2009-07-02
Very fast, just as promised.
5 out of 5: 2009-07-01
Thanks for the great service!
5 out of 5: 2009-07-01
Wonderful book. Came in great shape and very quickly!


 

 

6