Great Book Cheap Price Home www.greatbookcheapprice.com www.greatbookcheapprice.com
Home    Contact Us    View Cart    Store Policies

Search Books


Books
Arts & Photography
Audiobooks
Biographies & Memoirs
Business & Investing
Childrens Books
Comics & Graphic Novels
Computers & Internet
Cooking, Food & Wine
Entertainment
Gay & Lesbian
Health, Mind & Body
History
Home & Garden
Horror
Law
Literature & Fiction
Medicine
Mystery & Thrillers
Nonfiction
Other
Outdoors & Nature
Parenting & Families
Professional & Technical
Reference
Religion & Spirituality
Romance
Science Fiction & Fantasy
Science
Sports
Teens
Travel

DVD
Anime & Manga
Art House & International
Comedy
Other
Sports
Television

Electronics
Computers

Music
Alternative Rock
Blues
Broadway & Vocalists
Childrens Music
Christian & Gospel
Classical
Country
Dance & DJ
Folk
International
Jazz
New Age
Opera & Vocal
Other
Pop
Rap & Hip-Hop

Software
Business & Office
Other

VHS
Action & Adventure
Art House & International
Documentary
Educational
Fitness
Horror
Kids & Family
Music Video & Concerts
Musicals & Performing Arts
Special Interests
Sports
Television


 


Our bookstore offers a wide variety of great titles at cheap prices. We take care in accurately describing the condition of each item in our inventory to ensure your satisfaction.

All orders are shipped within 24 hours within the business week with delivery confirmation for US addresses.

 

Thank you for visiting. We look forward to serving you.


(Larger Image)

A Medio Vivir

by Ricky Martin
ISBN: B000002E0T
Audio CD
Condition: Used: Very Good
Comments: Sold with pride. From private collection. Disk and original case in very good condition. ALL DISKS ARE CHECKED PRIOR TO LISTINGS.
Retail Price: $5.98
Our Price: $4.03  That's 33% Off!



More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

The True and Outstanding Adventures of the Hunt Sisters: A Novel

by Elisabeth Robinson
ISBN: 0316159360
Paperback: 352 pages
Condition: Used: Very Good
Comments: Sold with pride. No writing, no highlighting. Copy in very good condition with minimal reading wear.
Retail Price: $13.99
Our Price: $4.00  That's 71% Off!



More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Total Health the Chinese Way: An Essential Guide to Easing Pain, Reducing Stress, Treating Illness, and Restoring the Body through Traditional Chinese Medicine

by Dr. Esther Ting Dr., Marianne Jas
ISBN: 1600940463
Paperback: 368 pages
Condition: Used: Like New
Comments: Sold with pride. New, unread copy. Publisher's overstock copy with a publisher's mark.
Retail Price: $17.95
Our Price: $11.96  That's 33% Off!



More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

The Coconut Oil Miracle (Previously published as The Healing Miracle of Coconut Oil)

by Bruce Fife, Jon J. Kabara
ISBN: 1583332049
Paperback: 256 pages
Condition: Used: Like New
Comments: Sold with pride. Unread copy. Publisher's overstock, with publisher's mark on the bottom.
Retail Price: $14.95
Our Price: $10.05  That's 33% Off!



More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Virtuous Dove

by Linda Daly
ISBN: 1413702961
Paperback: 406 pages
Condition: New
Comments: Sold with pride and shipped with confirmation for US addresses. No publisher marks, no shelf wear.
Retail Price: $29.95
Our Price: $10.97  That's 63% Off!



More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

The End of the Dinosaurs: Chicxulub Crater and Mass Extinctions

by Charles Frankel
ISBN: 0521474477
Hardcover: 236 pages
Condition: Used: Good
Comments: Sold with pride and shipped with confirmation for US addresses. Book in good condition with minimal reading wear. EX LIBRARY copy. Library markings present but no further markings or imperfections.
Retail Price: $70.99
Our Price: $3.99  That's 94% Off!



More Product Infomation

(Larger Image)

The Master-Key to Riches

by Napoleon Hill
ISBN: 1585427098
Paperback: 320 pages
Condition: Used: Like New
Comments: Sold with pride. Previously UNREAD copy in new condition, with publisher's mark on the bottom.
Retail Price: $10.00
Our Price: $8.81  That's 12% Off!



More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

The Ultimate Weight Solution Food Guide

by Phil McGraw
ISBN: 0743490398
Mass Market Paperback: 736 pages
Condition: Used: Very Good
Comments: Sold with pride. No writing, no highlighting. Copy in very good condition with minimal reading wear.
Retail Price: $7.99
Our Price: $5.66  That's 29% Off!



More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

A Mind Apart: Travels in a Neurodiverse World

by Susanne Antonetta
ISBN: 1585425184
Paperback: 256 pages
Condition: Used: Like New
Comments: Sold with pride. This is a previously unread copy pulled from our shelves. It may have minimal shelf wear.
Retail Price: $14.95
Our Price: $4.00  That's 73% Off!



More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Becoming a Reflective Practitioner: A Reflective and Holistic Approach to Clinical Nursing, Practice Development and Clinical Supervision

by Christopher Johns
ISBN: 0632055618
Paperback: 236 pages
Condition: Used: Like New
Comments: Sold with pride and shipped with confirmation for US addresses. No publisher marks, no shelf wear.
Retail Price: $50.95
Our Price: $27.00  That's 47% Off!



More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

The Client

by John Grisham
ISBN: 0440213525
Paperback: 566 pages
Condition: Used: Very Good
Comments: Sold with pride. No writing, no highlighting. Copy in very good condition with minimal reading wear.
Retail Price: $7.99
Our Price: $4.00  That's 50% Off!



More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Big Apple Safari for Families: The Urban Park Rangers' Guide to Nature in New York City

by Sharon Seitz, Adrian Benepe
ISBN: 0881506214
Paperback: 282 pages
Condition: Used: Good
Comments: Sold with pride and shipped with confirmation for US addresses. Gently read copy with with light reading wear. This is an EX LIBRARY copy in a very good condition. Library markings present, no additional markings.
Retail Price: $18.95
Our Price: $9.23  That's 51% Off!



More Product Infomation
Acceptance Mark

What customers are saying…

 

 

Amazon.com Feedback Rating:  
4.9 stars over the past 12 months (977 ratings)

Recent Feedback
5 out of 5: 2010-02-09
Great condition & exactly what I wanted. Thanks! Would purchase from again.
5 out of 5: 2010-02-09
Beautiful copy. Well-packaged. Arrived promptly. Author's signature enables me to pay touching homage to this wonderful writer.
5 out of 5: 2010-02-08
Very good purchase. Would buy from this seller again!
5 out of 5: 2010-02-08
Great service.
5 out of 5: 2010-02-07
Excellent service. Thank you!